Pi Wars 2024 – List of teams

Here is a list of teams, and their respective blogs (if submitted). They are split up into (alphabetically ordered) categories.

Accepted teams

Advanced

Blunder Barrels
England.

Brian²
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Dutch Rescue Team
Netherlands. Click here to view this team’s blog

East Devon PIrates
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Firebot
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Footleg Robotics
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

International Rescue
England.

Makers Jönköping
Sweden.

Neave Engineering
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

PiDER-4
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

PiDrogen
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

ShefBots
England.

STEV3
Northern Ireland. Click here to view this team’s blog

Team Cyberwar
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Team Dangle
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Vector
England.

Beginner

Creative Technology Lab
England.

Dan-ED
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Floatingyunsan Robotics
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Gnasher 5 – Rise of the Beast
England.

McGaw’s
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

NG Team
France. Click here to view this team’s blog

Plasma
England.

Qtmakers
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Radioactive Elements
England.

Sevillabot
Spain. Click here to view this team’s blog

The Cavemen
Mexico.

The Clones
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

The Lemming Farm
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Watt-Berry
Scotland.

Where’s Wally?
England.

Intermediate

CNM HackerSpace
United States of America.

OrangeBot
Italy. Click here to view this team’s blog

Orionrobots
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

RoboPi
Netherlands. Click here to view this team’s blog

SimTek
England.

TerrierBot
England.

Young Teams – Experienced

Felsted Robotics
England.

HisarCS
Turkey.

Master-Mind
Ireland.

Reactor
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

TechnoFire
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Terror-Byte
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Turing Incomplete
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Young Teams – Novices

A2M2
England.

CASTEM
England.

CERC
England.

Cmunchmaddness
England.

Code Ninjas Cambridge
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Corona Schools (Alpha)
Nigeria.

Corona Schools (Beta)
Nigeria.

Davenant
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Destruction
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Devastation
England.

DGS
Hong Kong.

Dr Challoners Grammar school
England.

FIRE – (Future Inspiring Rescue Elites)
Malaysia.

Fsh-Tank
England.

HomoSapiens
England.

Junior Jewels
England.

KGGS
England.

King’s Crack
England.

LEAD
England.

Magdalen College School
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

MAYDAY (Malaysia All Young Disaster Assistance CommunitY)
Malaysia.

Mayfield School
England.

Mechanic Masters
England.

MissionMaster
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Munchkin Mechatronics
England.

Team Calderdale
England.

The Hatters
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

The Mad Hatters
England.

The Strawberry PIs
England.

The Young Pi-oneers
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Wemms Roboteers
England. Click here to view this team’s blog

Reserve teams

Intermediate

Acena
Northern Ireland.

Young Teams – Novices

KCS Nerds
England.

RoboWheels
England.