Pi Wars 2018 – The Results

Should you notice any mistakes or omissions, please contact us. It’s probably just a typo!

Saturday

Pi Noon

Semi-finalists

  • Team Neeki vs Westpark Club
  • Wilbury Primary School vs Bedford Modern RoboCadets

Runner-up

  • Westpark Club

Winner

  • Wilbury Primary School

The Obstacle Course

  1. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  2. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  3. KESbot (David Hannaford)
  4. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  5. Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  6. The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
  7. Latymer Prep School (Nicholas Hughes)
  8. The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
  9. Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
    Wilbury Primary School (Nick Gray)
    Interceptor (Alison Heal)
    DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
  10. Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
  11. Team Heroes (David Searle)
  12. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
  13. Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)
    SunHoi Robot (Chun-Yeung KWOK)
    Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
    HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)
    Frostmite (Tim Benson)
    4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
    Worker Warriors (Liz Leaver)
  14. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
    Autonomouse (David Clark)
  15. Close Encounters of the Pi Kind (Martyn Wright)
    CCP2 (Bill Harvey)

Slightly Deranged Golf

  1. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
  2. Frostmite (Tim Benson
  3. DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
  4. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  5. Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
  6. 4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  7. KESbot (David Hannaford)
  8. The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
  9. The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
  10. Team Heroes (David Searle)
  11. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  12. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  13. Latymer Prep School (Nicholas Hughes)
  14. Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
  15. Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)
    HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)

Minimal Maze

  1. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  2. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  3. Frostmite (Tim Benson)
  4. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)

Straight Line Speed Test

  1. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  2. Wilbury Primary School (Nick Gray)
  3. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  4. Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  5. KESbot (David Hannaford)
  6. Team Heroes (David Searle)
  7. Cy-Pi (Gary Cooper)
  8. Autonomouse (David Clark)
  9. CCP2 (Bill Harvey)
  10. SunHoi Robot (Chun-Yeung KWOK)
  11. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
  12. Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
  13. Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
  14. The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
    Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
    Giffard Park (Sway Grantham)
    Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)
    Frostmite (Tim Benson)
    4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  15. HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)
  16. HAMLEHT (Pat Stewart & Gordon Clark)
    DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
  17. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)

The Duck Shoot

  1. Autonomouse (David Clark)
  2. Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
    Wilbury Primary School (Nick Gray)
  3. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  4. SunHoi Robot (Chun-Yeung KWOK)
  5. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  6. Frostmite (Tim Benson)
  7. The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
  8. The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
  9. Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
  10. Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
  11. HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)
  12. Interceptor (Alison Heal)
  13. Close Encounters of the Pi Kind (Martyn Wright)
    Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
  14. Worker Warriors (Liz Leaver)
    Cy-Pi (Gary Cooper)
  15. 4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  16. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
  17. Giffard Park (Sway Grantham)
    HAMLEHT (Pat Stewart & Gordon Clark)
  18. Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)
    Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  19. CCP2 (Bill Harvey)
    Latymer Prep School (Nicholas Hughes)
  20. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  21. Team Heroes (David Searle)
    DasherBot (Kevin Brace)

Somewhere Over the Rainbow

  1. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  2. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
  3. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  4. Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  5. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
  6. Autonomouse (David Clark)
  7. 4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  8. The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
  9. KESbot (David Hannaford)

Technical Merit

  1. Autonomouse (David Clark)
  2. Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  3. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  4. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  5. The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
    Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
  6. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
  7. DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
    4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  8. Close Encounters of the Pi Kind (Martyn Wright)
    Frostmite (Tim Benson)
    HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)
    Team Heroes (David Searle)
    The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
    Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
  9. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  10. Worker Warriors (Liz Leaver)
    CCP2 (Bill Harvey)
    SunHoi Robot (Chun-Yeung KWOK)
  11. Interceptor (Alison Heal)
  12. Latymer Prep School (Nicholas Hughes)
  13. Giffard Park (Sway Grantham)
  14. Wilbury Primary School (Nick Gray)
    Cy-Pi (Gary Cooper)
    HAMLEHT (Pat Stewart & Gordon Clark)
    Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
    KESbot (David Hannaford)
    Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
    Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)

Artistic Merit

  1. Team Heroes (David Searle)
  2. Interceptor (Alison Heal)
  3. Close Encounters of the Pi Kind (Martyn Wright)
  4. DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
    Autonomouse (David Clark)
    CCP2 (Bill Harvey)
    The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
  5. Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  6. Latymer Prep School (Nicholas Hughes)
    Worker Warriors (Liz Leaver)
    Frostmite (Tim Benson)
    HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)
  7. Cy-Pi (Gary Cooper)
    Giffard Park (Sway Grantham)
    Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
  8. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
    4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
    Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
    SunHoi Robot (Chun-Yeung KWOK)
    The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
    Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
    Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
  9. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  10. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
    HAMLEHT (Pat Stewart & Gordon Clark)
    KESbot (David Hannaford)
    Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
    Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)
    Wilbury Primary School (Nick Gray)

Blogging

  1. DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
  2. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
  3. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
    Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  4. Autonomouse (David Clark)
    CCP2 (Bill Harvey)
    DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  5. Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
  6. 4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  7. Giffard Park (Sway Grantham)
  8. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  9. The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
  10. Frostmite (Tim Benson)
  11. Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
  12. Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)

HAL 9000 Prize

Winner

  • Worker Warriors

Overall positions

  1. DCGS (Lydia Timpson)
  2. Robot Apocalypse Committee (Melissa Bustamante – 1)
  3. Autonomouse (David Clark)
  4. Westpark Club (Tim Golden)
  5. Bedford Modern RoboCadets (Anton Leach)
  6. Kenilworth School Computer Club (Daniel Sendula)
  7. Wilbury Primary School (Nick Gray)
  8. The W.A.S.P (Steve Foster)
  9. Soham Village College (Huzaifah Zainon)
  10. Frostmite (Tim Benson)
  11. DasherBot (Kevin Brace)
  12. 4K & The Plug Sockets (William Worthy)
  13. The Featherstone Rover (Harry Brenton)
  14. Team Neeki (Shaun Wright-Stainton)
  15. Team Heroes (David Searle)
  16. barixandchair (Melissa Bustamante – Team 2)
  17. KESbot (David Hannaford)
  18. SunHoi Robot (Chun-Yeung KWOK)
  19. Interceptor (Alison Heal)
  20. CCP2 (Bill Harvey)
  21. HisarCS (Resat Bozkir)
  22. Latymer Prep School (Nicholas Hughes)
  23. Malayan Pantheras (Lim Cheng Hee)
  24. Worker Warriors (Liz Leaver)
  25. Giffard Park (Sway Grantham)
  26. Close Encounters of the Pi Kind (Martyn Wright)
  27. Cy-Pi (Gary Cooper)
  28. Tech-no-Logic (Tech No Logic)
  29. HAMLEHT (Pat Stewart & Gordon Clark)

Sunday

Pi Noon

Semi-finalists

  • Hitchin Hackspace vs roboTOP
  • X-Bot vs Radioactive Funky Chickens

Runner-up

  • X-Bot

Winner

  • Hitchin Hackspace

Technical Merit

  1. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  2. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  3. X-Bot (David Pride)
  4. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  5. Night Fury (David Plaquin)
  6. The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
    roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
    Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  7. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  8. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
    Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
  9. ICRS (Imperial College London)
  10. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
  11. Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
    VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
    Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  12. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  13. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
  14. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
    Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
    CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
    Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
  15. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
    Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)
    Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  16. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
    Teapot418 (Richard Hall)
    Miss Fit (Tom Broughton)
  17. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
    Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
  18. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
    FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
  19. DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)
  20. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
    Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)
    Orion Robots (Orion)

Artistic Merit

  1. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
  2. Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)
    HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
    Teapot418 (Richard Hall)
    Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  3. Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
    Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
    roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
    Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  4. X-Bot (David Pride)
    Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  5. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
    Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
    The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
    Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
    Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  6. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
    Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
    Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  7. DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)
    Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
    Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
    Orion Robots (Orion)
    Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
    CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
    Miss Fit (Tom Broughton)
    Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  8. FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
  9. VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
    Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
  10. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  11. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
    Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)
    Night Fury (David Plaquin)
    Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
    ICRS (Imperial College London)

Blogging

  1. X-Bot (David Pride)
  2. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
  3. Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
  4. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
    Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
    Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
    Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  5. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  6. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
    Steve (Joshua Edwards)
    The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
  7. roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  8. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
  9. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
    Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  10. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  11. Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  12. CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
  13. Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)

HAL 9000

  • HH Squared – The Dalek

Beginners

The Obstacle Course

  1. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  2. FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
    Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  3. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  4. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
  5. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
  6. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
  7. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
  8. The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
  9. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
  10. Teapot418 (Richard Hall)
    Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
  11. Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)
  12. DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)

Slightly Deranged Golf

  1. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
  2. Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  3. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  4. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
  5. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  6. The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
  7. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
  8. FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
  9. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
  10. Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)
  11. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
    Teapot418 (Richard Hall)
    Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
    DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)

The Minimal Maze

  1. Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  2. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
    FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
    Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
    HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
    Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
    DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)
    plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  3. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)

Straight Line Speed Test

  1. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
  2. The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
  3. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
  4. Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)
  5. Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
  6. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
  7. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  8. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  9. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
  10. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
  11. Teapot418 (Richard Hall)

The Duck Shoot

  1. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  2. Teapot418 (Richard Hall)
  3. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  4. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
  5. FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
  6. Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
    Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
  7. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
    The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
    Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
  8. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
  9. DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)
  10. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
  11. Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)

Somewhere Over the Rainbow*

  1. Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  2. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  3. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)

* Due to a non-filled-in scoresheet, we had to improvise during the prizegiving ceremony. This resulted in a small, but important, calculation error which showed Medway Makers and Paranoid Android as joint first place. We have now corrected this and it shows Medway Makers as 30 points clear of Paranoid Android. You live and, indeed, you learn! Our apologies for this error.

Overall positions

  1. Medway Makers – M.E.R.P. (Mike McRoberts)
  2. Paranoid Android (Paul Hodgskin)
  3. Radioactive Funky Chickens (Robert Westwick)
  4. plan9 (Neal Oldmeadow)
  5. Rubus TITAN (Douglas Gore)
  6. HH Squared (Marcus Tyler-Moore)
  7. The Magic Gatherer (Ben Crompton)
  8. Mars Exploration Team (Pal Denes)
  9. Steve (Joshua Edwards)
  10. Pi-o-steer (Sumit Maitra)
  11. Teapot418 (Richard Hall)
  12. FishWagen (Tanya Fish)
  13. Forest Fighters (Charlotte Godley)
  14. DiddyBot (Scott Parsley)

Intermediates

The Obstacle Course

  1. X-Bot (David Pride)
  2. CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
  3. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
  4. Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
  5. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
  6. roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  7. VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
  8. Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  9. Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
  10. Miss Fit (Tom Broughton)
  11. Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)
  12. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
  13. Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
  14. Orion Robots (Orion)

Slightly Deranged Golf

  1. X-Bot (David Pride)
  2. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
  3. Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
  4. Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  5. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
  6. VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
  7. CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
  8. roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  9. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
  10. Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
  11. Miss Fit (Tom Broughton)
  12. Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)
  13. Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)

The Minimal Maze

  1. X-Bot (David Pride)
  2. Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  3. Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
  4. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
  5. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
  6. Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
    CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
    Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
    Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
    Orion Robots (Orion)
    VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
    roboTOP (Cat Lamin)

Straight Line Speed Test

  1. X-Bot (David Pride)
  2. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
  3. Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  4. VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
  5. roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  6. Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
  7. CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
  8. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
  9. Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)
  10. Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
  11. Orion Robots (Orion)

The Duck Shoot

  1. Miss Fit (Tom Broughton)
  2. Orion Robots (Orion)
  3. Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
  4. CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
    Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
    Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  5. X-Bot (David Pride)
    roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  6. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
  7. VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
  8. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
  9. Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)
  10. Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
  11. Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)

Somewhere Over the Rainbow

  1. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
  2. roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  3. Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  4. X-Bot (David Pride)
  5. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)

Overall position

  1. X-Bot (David Pride)
  2. roboTOP (Cat Lamin)
  3. Eternal Jamnation (Claire Gurman)
  4. Exabot2 (Michael Syree)
  5. Glitterator II (Emma Norling)
  6. Maidstone Hackspace (Ian Wilkinson)
  7. CNM (Kerry A. Bruce)
  8. Team Currington (Matthew Currington)
  9. VNCbot (Andrew Wedgbury)
  10. Miss Fit (Tom Broughton)
  11. Gnasher 4 – Age of Extinction (Grahame Collins)
  12. Orion Robots (Orion)
  13. Team Terrier (Michael Rimicans)
  14. Ely Makers (Arvind Shah)

Advanced/Pro

The Obstacle Course

  1. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  2. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  3. Night Fury (David Plaquin)
  4. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  5. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  6. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  7. ICRS (Imperial College London)
  8. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)

Slightly Deranged Golf

  1. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  2. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  3. Night Fury (David Plaquin)
  4. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  5. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  6. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  7. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  8. ICRS (Imperial College London)

The Minimal Maze

  1. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  2. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  3. ICRS (Imperial College London)
  4. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  5. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  6. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  7. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)

Straight Line Speed Test

  1. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  2. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  3. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  4. ICRS (Imperial College London)
  5. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  6. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  7. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)

The Duck Shoot

  1. Night Fury (David Plaquin)
  2. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  3. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  4. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  5. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  6. ICRS (Imperial College London)
  7. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  8. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)

Somewhere Over the Rainbow

  1. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  2. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  3. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  4. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  5. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  6. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)
  7. Night Fury (David Plaquin)

Overall position

  1. Tractor Bot (Phil Willis)
  2. Coretec Robotics (Brian Corteil)
  3. Tigerbot (Lancelot (Lance) Robson)
  4. Hitchin Hackspace (David Booth)
  5. Greenwich Gale (Danila Deliya)
  6. Night Fury (David Plaquin)
  7. ICRS (Imperial College London)
  8. Piradigm (Mark Mellors)